EIE : Eureka Innovation Exhibition 2016

Assalamualaikum, Salam Sejahtera. :)
Bismillahirrahmanirrahim..


So, I've participated myself to an innovation competition. I was quite nervous since I've no experience in it andddd it's international! fuh. Can you have example in your mind, me as a potato student and non-experience much participant will be ask some random questions by visitors or even judges with their slang! haha mati eden :3

So, we've prepared for the competition I think about 3 weeks kot entah la tak ingat. We participated as a team. form 4 included me, maliza, amni, adlina, wan afiqah and form 5 students are kak syikin, kak munawwarah, kak ke'on. and sorng lagi lupa huhhu sorrryyyy sis

So, Whats project that I brought along?

Good Question!

An Eco-Wallet!

what is it?

Well... basically a wallet. the special things about it, It fully made from recycle plastics that you throw it away.

UniKL Spanish Institute in Kulim is realllllyyy gr8! I love it! Everything was just nice u know. And the most important, they have a realllyyyy gooddd and stronggg and fast freeee internet connection!

You know what, I've only slept for 3 hours only on the first night! what did I do? Watching W-Two World LOL. hahaha. But thanksfully, I managed to be more energized and woke up early. haha. 

Preparation

My partner is disclaiming our visitor from others school

Both of us. Idk why I Look super happpy lol

Our project!

 
All of us. We sent about 6 or 7 teams there

We won silver medals! Yay!

Although it was quite tired, but I realllyyy enjoyed it much! I want to join moreeee pls teacherrr hahaha. So, that's all I guess. Till then!




Comments

  1. You did a great job dear. i just noticed that you are studying in SM Sains Kubang Pasu. Is it near to UUM because I'm studying here

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I've been there for a camp! Haha. also, my friend's father is a lecturer there. Dr Suhardi ke suhaidi tah. hehehe. Thnk you for your lovely words akak! <3

      Delete
  2. In Shaa Allah adik boleh buat... percaya pada diri ok...
    bawa nama Malaysia tu...
    Allah Yuftah Alaikum...

    ReplyDelete
  3. Wow. All the best dik! ;)

    follower #9475

    ReplyDelete
  4. Nice :) Very creative on the eco wallet idea.. All the best, and thanks for visiting my blog. Yours pun lawa, I love the colour scheme ;)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. pleasure! Thank you for lovely words ๐Ÿ˜˜๐Ÿ’•

      Delete
  5. Assalamualaikum..
    salam perkenalan dari akak buat adik Faqihah..
    Done follow sini..
    Blog Faqihah sangat cantik dan simple..
    akak suka.. Tak serabut..

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Wa'alaikumussalam. Thanks akak ๐Ÿ’•

      Delete
  6. Eco Wallet sound interesting. Keep it up Faqiha. :D

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Budi Bahasa Budaya Kita

Popular posts from this blog

Tutorial : How To Use Blogskin? Cara nak Guna Blogskin

Senarai Pemenang Anugerah Melodi 2016