27 July 2018

Job Hunting After SPM - Pengalaman bekerja di restaurant terkenal

Assalamualaikum and hello fellas.

How you guys are doing? I hope you guys all in good condition, surrounded by your lovely fams and friends well i guess, this is my first post for this year, isn't?  Haha. I do still have passion in blogging but, meh.

So for this post, I just wanna share about my life after SPM. Obviously la I've stated on the title above kan kahkahkah. Nak tahu takkkk qihah buat apa after SPM???????? Curioussss tak gaiiissss????? I can't hear youuuu!!!

Lantaklah nak tahu ke tak, tetap qihah nak share jugak hahahahah

So memang plan after SPM qihah nak carik duit sendiri, biar la kerja apa pun kan, asalkan diredhai mama abah dan halal gituwh. Tempat pertama sekalii qihah g cari kerja ialah di Aman Central. Sapa oqang Kedah taktau, memang lekeh :') jk jk (jangan take it serious pulak weh haha) Ada la banyak kosong kerja, tapi, time tu takde lesen lagi. Then, macam quite far from my house area. So, nanti transport macam susah lah. Puas pujuk semua, mama tetap tak bagi, then takpalah, I okay je.


kupas halia....... Lol


Then this one day, after balik dari mall, mama suggested me to go and ask at Restaurant Nasi Kandar Haji Ramli, which is just a few minutes from my house area, if they need any new workers kan. So, we dropped by and have lunch there, time nak bayar tu, mama asked me to paid at the counter sambil2 tu boleh la tanya kan, ada kerja ke tak ehhehe. So, time tunggu baki duit tu, mulut ni ringanlah nak tanya ada ke tak kan kerja kosong, they just asked me to leave my numbers and name there, while asking me some few questions like "baru habis belajar ke?", "rumah dekat mana?" , gitu-gitu je.


I went there twice and also leave my number twice jugak lah kan. tapi dalam minggu yang berbeza la. ahhaha. Then, after 2 weeks macam tu, time my sister and I were in Penang for a short vacay, I got a phone call from unknown number said that I dapat kerja kat restoren haji ramli. So qihah anya la bila boleh masuk. Kemain eksaited, qihah jawab esok boleh dah hahaha. Tengok2 after letak phone, baqu teringat, balik dari penang lusa. So selang 2 hari baru boleh p qeja hahahaha. Call la depa balik, inform semula.

(gune camera phone je tau! hihihi)


Since this restaurant memang famous for the past berapa years dah kan (dah 15tahun dah kedai ni :D), memang waktu cuti umum, pack ah. haha Restoren Nasi Kandar Haji Ramli ni is one and only kedai nasi kandaq, yang original MELAYU buat okayy hehe. Selalu nasi kandaq banyak mamak ja kan? hat ni dak, melayu yang buat :)


Alhamdulullah, almost 5 bulan kerja sana. Sangat bestttt, macam2 ragam orang boleh qihah tengok hahaha. Seronok wooo qeja sini, semua baik2 ja. Boleh buat kawan hehehe. Malah, qihah pernah rasa kerja 2 shift iaitu pg dengan malam. Duk kat sini, ramai la orang2 hebat yang singgah makan. Dari menteri2 sampai la orang biasa. Orang luar kedah, sampai la orang sebelah rumah  hahahaha.


Kak Pina, Kak Nani, Kak Wani, Kak pikah :p




They've become a part of my family now! I would like to thanks so much dekat Angah Ida, Angah Kri, Maktok, Kak Eyka, Acu Syida, eyy semua la yang ada kat restoren tu! Alhamdulillah and thank you for this opportunity, susah oo nak dapat kerja sekarang hahahahahahahah :) Alhamdulillah, gaji tu lepaih la nak beli perabot pa semua baru buh dalam bilik ann hahahaha  weh baru tahu rasa puas hati guna duit sendiri >_<

Nanti sapa-sapa singgah Kedah, ka mai turun aloq staq ka, singgah la makan sini. Google je, Nasi Kandar Haji Ramli, konfem ada. The one and only, dekat Simpang Empat Kangkong :D

Ada sapa-sapa pernah mai sini? :D

2 February 2018

KESUMA 2017

Assalamualaikum, Salam Sejahtera. :)
Bismillahirrahmanirrahim..

It's First entry of 2018! Hello Februaryyyyy and goodbye my favorite month, January! Obviously I loveeee it just because it's my birthmonth! (ada ke word ni lol) which is, on 23rd January :) Pls pls plss mark and set a reminder on your phone :p hahaha. I would like to thank for those that already wished my birthday! May Allah bless us always <3

So, for this entry, I wanna talk about one of the last year's programs that I've participated in anddd I'm seriously loved and missed it! I realllllyyyy realllyyy enjoyyy the each of the activity, surroundings and people. sigh. I miss it all :( badly :((

My team. RAHMAN :) I'm honored to be one of it! 

KESUMA. Basically, Kursus Ketua Rumah dan Penolong Ketua Rumah for SBP. But this year, diorang buat ikut zon :( usually kebangsaan terus which campur semua zone. But its okay. Lagi sikit, senanng sikit en hehehehe. Zon Utara buat dekat SABDA. SM SAINS Bagan Datoh, Perak.

Even tho the start didn't went well for us (because KUPSIS and other few school masuk dewan a lil bit lambat than others, then the teachers in charge of the slot asked us directly on the spot "why lambat" "sekolah mana ni?" evennn kitorang masih lagi berlari2 anak ke kerusi untuk duduk. ye la, dewan kan. yang ada half of the dewan je. then, one of the hall tengok kitorang  :') malu kot :') tambah2 I'm the first row :') )  but still, rindu.

After daftar semua, oh ya, I've got RAHMAN (yellow house) time register. the problem now, I only bought my house's shirt (which is purple) only. and, they didn't informed us earlier that I've been participated in the yellow house. hm. redha. And the second day (If I'm not mistaken) everyone were asked to wear their house t-shirt, so i wore mine waktu tu. And, All of RAHMAN members obviously wears yellow lah kan. except. ME. Tetiba muncul noktah purple yang menambah markah demerit :') pittyy me and my group. spoil doh. Maafkan hamba, ahli rahman :')

okay, kat mana eh tadi? oh ya. after daftar, makan solat, masuk dewan (which is part memelukan tadi) petang tu our Deputy Prime Minister Of Malaysia, Dato' Seri Ahmad Zahid Hamidi, turun helicopter at the school field and have some time to visit us.

beratur buat macam hallway (betul ke panggil ni) featuring anis athirah's smiley happy face. lol

no need to explain. dah jelas, orang tarik red carpet featuring ustaz yng akan baca doa.

He's.

bersalaman with le boys (yela, takkan girl pulak)

US! (incomplete):)


Okay, lepas tu apa eh?

oh, petang tu ada game apa tah. sort of ice breaking ah dalam surau diorang.
weh sumpah, surau diorang lawo!!!! no wonder ah menang surau gemilang kot tak silap. (correct me if salah ok eheh)


NAK tengok?

jap eh, 

tempat letak telekung. arranged ikut rumah

penghadang . and i love the decorations kat tiang tu. ada quotes

ye, sudut bacaan

ni board sebelah langsir penghadang

tempat wudhu muslimah yang open and fresh air gitu (ada yang closed)






And, I love it sebab kalau tak silap, they can go to surau dengan pakai t-shirt kot time subuh? (ke in between maghrib isyak tah?) ke aku terkoinfius dengan sesma eh? and pakai telekung je from asrama-surau. senang weh :') (sebab kupsis asrama dengan surau cam jauh sikit and rare ah orang buat lagu tu hehe



Okay, these two pictures (atas and bawah ni) is one of the activity that we have. we need to bakaq ikan and serve to the judges. the fastest group, delicious fish will win it. and we lose. but, still have place but not the first place ah. best weh! each group was given satu mata kail kot, and a rope. pastu ha memandai hhiduppp. eceyh

ada macam kolam ah belakang sekolah SABDA ni. So we divide tugas ah. ada cari cacing, ada buat umpan using tepung (which is my idea)(credit), ada cari dedaun kering, kayu lah, ada yang buat roti (using flours given), ada cari daun pisang, nyalakan api semua tu. well. I enjoyed this activityyy! tiredd but okay ah kan. 

kupsis mana ada kolam nak g memancing haha. entah2 kena cari dalam bendang. hahahahahhaha. ok hambar.

oh ya, time ni la aku pakai baju purple sensorang aku :')


Below is the last activityy if I'm not mistaken ah. Out reach! Okay, this part I was JAKUN at first. Sorry ah, first time I'm having this kinda outreach activity. So, Our team RAHMAN 2 kena buat sukaneka for students on standard 1 and 2 (tak silap)

At first I thought that It was easy peasy kachang kaching je. Alah, main mainan sukaneka sesenang je ah kan. Tapi, ku sangkakan panas hingga ke petang, rupanya hujan di tengahhari. Penat weh! And, bayangkan jela. Bebudak darjah 1 dan 2 camna diorang punya behaviour. Some of them, are well cooperated but, ada la sorang dua yang tak. Ada yang merajuk la apa la. It was tough for us to pujuk diorang, handle them, and so on. but, it teach us, the facilitator lessons. Patient. Creative.

And, penat dibalas dengan we won best group for outreach! Jyeah!


Obviously, they loved me. HAHAHA

okay, nama sama. jum selfie

Okay, banyak gi aktiviti sebenarnya. But, I didn't managed to snap the pictures because I was too scared if my camera akan dirampas . gila tak takut, dah kamera kakak yang aku bawak ni hahahaha.

Ceramah motivasi from Ex student SBP yang mana sekarang dah jadi orang2 besar di malaysia. and so on lah. Talk on how to be a good leader, Asrama terbilang semua tu. 

I enjoyed it much. Especially part sorak ah~! meriah weh! And, one I loved about their tradition dekat SABDA is that their "tepuk sapot". nice ah!

this board lawa gila ah. creative!

PKR 2017 SIGN OUT


RAHMAN 2! Aquilla, Aqil, faza, danish, nurin, syahirah, (sorry weh, ada yang tak ingat nama T_T)

Okay, last but not least, I wanna present to you, BEST GROUP FOR CHEERS! RAHMAN!



Till then, bye!

2 December 2017

SPM? DONE!

Assalamualaikum, Salam Sejahtera. :)
Bismillahirrahmanirrahim..

Yay! I have done with highschool! Finally! :)

That was the first impression I have, when I am about leaving the school.

And now, I'm totally miss KUPSIS already :((

So, This post probably, contain a lot of images, on the last day. Right after we finished our Chemistry paper 3. Since the PK HEM asked us to leave school, ASAP, before 5pm on the same day, 271117. I could not ask more than you guy. Extesso, You're amazing to me.

Ni After Zohor. I don't remember which paper :/

I miss hanging out with my friends, chatting, stay up, having port luck everryyyy weekend!, gossippinggg and others! Oh also, I miss sleeping in the surau, playing volleyball until maghrib, what else?  :((
Volleeeyyyyballll (as you can see, all courts behind us semua kosong - 6.55pm)

Half of my SigmaClaz :) (excludes Aina :p)


My addmath teachers!! Thank you ticerrrr <3

Chemistryyy teacherrr!

Insyi, Azah, Atirah, Husna, anis

Kakhaiii!!! A lot to say abt you. A girl with gold heart, suka tolong orang, thank you very much for lending me your hands to help me when I need. Bawakkan makanan, gerakkan pepagi and more lah! and, Sorry for my egoistic and cold hearted 

FAM! jud si hensem, cheta model victoria secret hahahahahhahah, hazirah (weh i remembered how people were shocked when you suddenly changed this year, but yeah, Hazirah being hazirah, she knows what she did.)

Alpha team!
Danie (classmates form 1,2 and 4, thespians' team, understanding person), Dimi (happy golucky yet hipstur penang girl! hahaha), Aina Farhana (clever girl, thank you for teaching me - oh, rindu gelak hang hahaha), Amniii! (well, anak cikgu aishah ahah, comel tu simpan sikit noh, tapi tetap gengster sometimes lol.), Shahirah (Kembar saya yang comelll!!!), Mashitah (Thank you jugak sbb ajar aku chemist! gerak pepagi!)

Napo/ Nurin Aina (Baik weh dia ni, pandai, sopan, her mom is a tailor so baju raya dia lawa2 semua. even telekung pun mak dia buatkan weh. and, multitasker) Ke-on/Khairunnadiah (another multitasker girl for langkawi! ingat lagi masa temuduga back then in 2012? I asked to see ur sijil fail and impressed with your achievement! jeles kot masa tu :') haha)

Nananananana! Prettyyy girl, Pembahas. Goodluck in ur life! <3

Qistina Aulieya or i used to caalled her QisAu. LOL. Love panda and exo oh also, thank you for the novels that you let me borrowed from you when we are in form 2!

Tutu/Intan Zulaikha, Akma

KuMaisarah! 

Cikyam! Hey, remember when the first time we meet in Bitara Hall during registration day? hihi

Nurin Syazani (KPOPERS TEGAR WEH), Nadiah (Hi, doctor! :D), Rianee (Briliant girl, suara dia sedap weh! Calon Straight A+, dan habit dia suka gelak kuat and buat muka pelik), Juju aka Fatin Junaidah (the most sopan girl I've ever known, suka senyum kat orang, oh ya,! dia pandai main piano!), Matun aka Halimatul Saadiah (Orang Baling, banyak cakap, rajin, pandai tu usah dibicara lagi), Khairott (Gigi besi :p and another kpoper ;p)


Artiqah! Outstanding person I've known. She struggled v hard! I love to hear stories about your adik! Guess what? She's the only girl who got credited for Kuiz Kimia Kebangsaan! I've been class with her on form 1 and form 5! Straight As will comes to you!


And, Last but not least, our bonda <3

Puan Marhaini binti Mohamed
She's the strongest person I've ever known KUPSIS, since the day I've entered the school on 2013. She have been treating us tak tumpah macam anak dia sendiri. Tell me, what that she doesn't do for us? She sacrifies everything for us, to see her children raised up well. Always husnudzon and forgive to us, eventho we teared up her heart with our diciplin's cases. Always spread positive vibes to us. Kalau marah ke tibai ke cubit ke apa ke, mesti dalam hati berdoa sekali, so that we changed to be better. Only Allah can repay all of your good deeds, Bonda. Sorry for everything. and, thank you for taking a veryyyy good care of me and Extesso :)

Thank you everyone who entered my life. Tipulah kalau tak ada orang yang annoying dan menyakitkan hati kan, tapi when time goes on, all of it becomes a memory that surely, I'll missed it. Thank you sebab bersabar dengan karenah aku yang well, you guys knows it. All I want to create memories and cherish up the moments eventho sometimes annoying gila isn't? :)

To anyone that didn't mention in this entry, sorry ah 129 person susah nak bergambar dengan guwe haritu huhu. ;p

May Allah bless us, and strengthen our bond every single day, EXTESSO. I love each of you, Lillahitaala. :)

weh, rinduuuuuuuuuuuuuu

23 September 2017

Of SPM's trial 2017

Assalamualaikum, Salam Sejahtera. :)
Bismillahirrahmanirrahim..


Just like usual phrase, long time no see fellas! How well are you going past few days? What are you doin' right now? oh sorry, i forgot. Basically, you're reading my writing now haha (h a m b a r)

So, basically, last month, on August or more specifically on 7th day of August, my batchmate, EXTESSO GEN., others 2000's babies (that studying in SBP - because I've been informed that the schedule are different according to type of school and area) and I were sitting on on of the important examination, which is SPM Trials.


"Eh trial je kot. Manada penting"


Uh hello? In my knowledge, my teacher informed me last week, he said that "Trial SPM ni penting tau. Nama ja percubaan, tapi kalau tiba-tiba banjir. Waktu tu, examiners yang mark your papers couldn't save the SPM Scripts that they got, the paper kembang, rosak, hilang hanyut, they used your trial's marks and grades. Macam yang berlaku di pantai timur waktu banjir besar haritu.."

Nauzubillah, moga hanya yang baik-baik saja berlaku pada kita semua, See, that's scary duh.

So, it's not the name or type of exam that matter here, percubaan je, ujian prestasi ke whatever you called them. But it's  YOU. How well are you doing so far since you're studying there for almost 5 years. Oh maybe more than that - from standard 1 or preschool. (You know, pembelajaran sepanjang hayat)



Whatever it is, DO THE BEST. Show to your parents, friends, teacher, even your haters, THE BEST VERSION OF YOURSELF. Make them impress with you, make them curious with your life - how did he study eh? so smart. I'm not mentioning in examination only, but all the things that you wanna do. It takes sacrifices to achieve something better. Remember this  famous quote,

"Difficult roads often leads to beautiful destination"

 Make people always remember your outstanding achievement and good behavior. I know, sometimes cruelties happens in this world. Sampai, you couldn't find the good one. so, y not be the good one? As nanti in hereafter - akhirat, you got saksi said good compliments about you, which can leads you to syurga?

If you're good in some subjects, teach others. Tak kan luak pun ilmu yang diajar kat orang lain tu, malah, semakin bertambah lagi ada la. :) The more you give, the more you get.

Don't be selfish. If your friends ask you some questions that they didn't know, or maybe ask you to teach them, just tell and explain to them what you know. I often la dengar my friends or even myself, seringkali dapat balik ayat "Sorry weh, aku pun tak reti tajuk ni" "weh, aku tak study lagi la tajuk ni" em, for me la kan. It's okay to said that if you're really meant it. Maybe your level of tak reti and tak study tu tak sama macam the one who asked you. Maybe they like seriously didn't know the topics. So, just tell them what you know in your head. SHARE, KONGSI. Don't let them go back dengan perasaan hampa. At least, a little sharing would not make them kecil hati. hehe. It's good to have discussion. It's will help you to be more memorize it - based on my experience lah.

This trials make me awake. There's a lot of things that I still didn't know on particular subtopics. benarlah,
 "the more you learn, the more you didn't know". - Imam Ghazali🎓
Eventho didn't managed to get all As in this trials, but alhamdulillah, more improvement than before. I would like to congratulate for those who get excellence result, good job! Keep the momentum and don't be in your comfort zone much. Anything can happens. Hadza min fadhli rabbi. This is all from the Grace of my Lord, Allah. Always remind yourself with that phrase and be thankful. For those who are not achieved their target yet (like me haha) , It's okay, we still have time, geng!! Stay focus! Do more exercises, Alert with the pattern questions - FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions), Stay close to HIM (not ur pakwe ok girls, but Allah).💘

Ok lah. I need to stop now. Chiaos guys! sorry for all my wrong doings, hate speech ke apa ke. This post is a reminders for me and you guys, not to burn anyone's heart. All goods from Him, the bads are from the small me. Adios kudos!

Assalamualaikum😘

29 June 2017

I miss this.

Assalamualaikum, Salam Sejahtera. :)
Bismillahirrahmanirrahim..



Hello there! Today is 5th day of Syawal already. How time flies so fast, without we realize it. I'm sorry for not updating this blog for wayyyyyyyyyy tooooo longgggggggg. But deep in my heart, I swear I really really miss to blog again. :(

There are so many stories from me to share with you guys. Many events I attended this year. Everything was so beautiful. I meet many awesome people. I love it! KESUMA (I mention this first because I deeply missss it! :((, Kem BTN, 5 Nekad, Cameron, Dancing, HAKUPSIS, Sigma, basketball and more!

sis lanje gambar raya sekeping hoho

Despite all, I would I would like to wish all of you Selamat Hari Raya! Maaf Zahir dan Batin! (I lebih prefer to write it in Malay yeah, it have some um... you know.. k tak reti explain) Doakan for my SPM TRIAL and SPM this year :)x

Love.

29 January 2017

Tutorial : How to Log In VLE Frog (KUPSIS)

Hello guys and Assalamualaikum! :)

I guess, it's not to late for me to wish HAPPY CHINESEE NEW YEAR! Gong Xi Fa Cai ;) So yesterday, I went to Audrey's house. Hohoho thank you junior for having me :)

So, the holiday just get started a few days ago. and for sure, there must be homeworks provided by the teachers hehehehehhe.  My sch is on our way to be a 21st century learning and, for the first time (actually sebelum ni pernah guna juga tapi tak berjalan sangat), all students from form 1-5 kot kalau tak silap, dibekalkan dengan homework that they need to use VLE Frog.

At first, I was blurred on how to use it. Tambah2 mintak url sekolah kan, mana lah aku tahu haha. after a few periods, lepas godek sana sini, baru reti LOL.

So, mai nak ajaq mai (tu la, nopal terang dalam dewan, bukan qeti nak dengaq)

1. Download VLE Frog from you apps store/ Play Store

search " VLE FROG"

ambil yang atas sekali tu. From publisher FrogAsia SDN BHD

Done install, Open the apps.

3. Click Log In ke sign in tah

4. And then, You're required to fill ur school's VLE URL.

5. Hangpa copy link ni

kea4068.1bestarinet.net/

6. Paste kat situ


7. Click Next!

8. Masukkan ID , Passwords hampa

9. Ha tunggu apa lagi, buat la homework tu

Senang je. Dah bai.